Mini Biography

Date of Birth : April 15, 1982 , Vancouver, British Columbia
Birth Name : Seth Rogen
Nickname : Seth
Height : 180cm
Sign : Aries
Hair : Brown

Read More

Seth Rogen is a Canadian actor, comedian, producer, screenwriter, and director. Some of the accomplishments he have under his belt are roles in 'Freaks and Geeks' (1999), 'The 40-Year Old Virgin' (2005), 'Superbad' (2007), 'P .... Read More

Seth Rogen Trivia

  • Seth signed up for a comedy class at the tender age of 13.
  • Seth had minor roles in Dawson's Creek and Donnie Darko.
  • Co-starred in the feature film, The 40-Year-Old Virgin. The movie, directed by Seth's pal Judd Apatow, spent two weeks at #1.
New Book!!

Seth Rogen Biography