Mini Biography

Date of Birth : April 15, 1982 , Vancouver, British Columbia
Birth Name : Seth Rogen
Nickname : Seth
Height : 180cm
Sign : Aries
Hair : Brown

Read More

Seth Rogen was born in Vancouver, British Columbia in April 15, 1982. Rogen spent his elementary years at Vancouver Talmud Torah Elementary School, a Jewish community day school. In his secondory years at Point Grey Se .... Read More

Seth Rogen Relationships

Lauren Miller

Lauren Miller

Relationships : Wife
Seth Rogen Weds Long-time girlfriend Lauren Miller in California!

Lauren Miller

Born in 1982, Lauren Anne Miller has been the apple of famous Seth Rogen's eye since 2004. She has appeared in small-time roles in a couple of Rogen's films, but most of her experience is behind the scenes of film production. She has worked as an assistant director, writer, costume director, crew assistant, and has even produced a number of small-time films.

As an actress, she had appeared in Rogen's 2007 “Superbad” as Scarlett Brighton; played a mall employee in Rogen's “Observe and Report” last 2009; and in “Blimp Prom” where she played the role of Jenny.

Behind the camera, Miller has produced few films like “Leaving Baghdad” in 2003, “My People are Manatee” in 2004 and “The Unseen Kind-Hearted Beast” in 2005. She has also written and directed “Happy Holidays” in 2003 and “Measure of Love” in 2004.

Marriage

After seven long years of being together, funny man Seth Rogen and writer Lauren Miller finally exchanged "I Do's" in Kunde Estate in Sonoma, California on October 1, 2011.

The Green Hornet star, 29, and Miller, 30, were married by a female rabbi in a Jewish ceremony. About 200 guests attended the wedding, including fellow funny dudes Judd Apatow, Jonah Hill, Leslie Mann, Adam Sandler, Paul Rudd and Craig Robinson.

The couple met on 2004 and has since maintained a stronger relationship over the years. Rogen and Miller became engaged on September 2010.