Mini Biography

Date of Birth : April 15, 1982 , Vancouver, British Columbia
Birth Name : Seth Rogen
Nickname : Seth
Height : 180cm
Sign : Aries
Hair : Brown

Read More

Seth Rogen is a Canadian actor, comedian, producer, screenwriter, and director. Some of the accomplishments he have under his belt are roles in 'Freaks and Geeks' (1999), 'The 40-Year Old Virgin' (2005), 'Superbad' (2007), 'P .... Read More

Knocked Up

  • Projects Name: Knocked Up (2007)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 2007
  • Character: Ben Stone
  • Rating: 7.4
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy/Drama/Romance
  • Status:
  • Runtime: 129 minutes
  • Tagline: A one night stand that turned into something more.

Knocked Up When Alison Scott is promoted in E! Television, she goes to a night-club to celebrate with her older married sister Debbie. Alison meets the pothead reckless Ben Stone and while having a small talk with Ben, Debbie's husband Pete calls her to tell that their daughter has chicken pox. Debbie leaves the place but Allison stays with Ben, drinking and dancing along all night; completely wasted, they end up having a one night stand. Ben does not use condom and eight weeks later, Allison discovers that she is pregnant. She calls Ben and they decide to try to stay together and have the baby. However, Ben needs to grow-up first to raise a family of his own. Written by Claudio Carvalho, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

New Book!!

Seth Rogen Biography