Mini Biography

Date of Birth : April 15, 1982 , Vancouver, British Columbia
Birth Name : Seth Rogen
Nickname : Seth
Height : 180cm
Sign : Aries
Hair : Brown

Read More

Seth Rogen is a Canadian actor, comedian, producer, screenwriter, and director. Some of the accomplishments he have under his belt are roles in 'Freaks and Geeks' (1999), 'The 40-Year Old Virgin' (2005), 'Superbad' (2007), 'P .... Read More

Shrek the Third

  • Projects Name: Shrek the Third (2007)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 2007
  • Character: Ship Captain (voice)
  • Rating: 6.1
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Animation/Adventure/Comedy
  • Status:
  • Runtime: 93 minutes
  • Tagline: For the funniest happily ever after.

Shrek the Third When Fiona's father and King of Far Far Away passes away, the clumsy Shrek becomes the immediate successor of the throne. However, Shrek decides to find the legitimate heir Artie in a distant kingdom with his friends Donkey and Puss in Boots to be able return to his beloved house in the swamp with the pregnant Fiona. Meanwhile, the envious and ambitious Prince Charming joins the villains of the fairytales plotting a coup d'état to become the new king. Written by Claudio Carvalho, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

New Book!!

Seth Rogen Biography