Mini Biography

Date of Birth : April 15, 1982 , Vancouver, British Columbia
Birth Name : Seth Rogen
Nickname : Seth
Height : 180cm
Sign : Aries
Hair : Brown

Read More

Seth Rogen is a Canadian actor, comedian, producer, screenwriter, and director. Some of the accomplishments he have under his belt are roles in 'Freaks and Geeks' (1999), 'The 40-Year Old Virgin' (2005), 'Superbad' (2007), 'P .... Read More

You, Me and Dupree

  • Projects Name: You, Me and Dupree (2006)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 2006
  • Character: Neil
  • Rating: 5.6
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy/Romance
  • Status:
  • Runtime: 108 minutes
  • Tagline: Two's company. Dupree's a crowd.

You, Me and Dupree For newlyweds Carl and Molly Peterson, life can't get any sweeter as they begin anew to settle down into married life. With a nice house and established careers in tow, nothing seems to get in their way. However, Carl is about find out just how much friendship means when Dupree, his best friend has been displaced from his home and fired from his job because of attending their wedding. Taking his friend in, what Carl and Molly are about to experience is that the fine line between a few days and whatever else is after, can be a lot more than they bargained for. Especially when their friend overstays his welcome in far too many ways than he should. Written by mystic80

New Book!!

Seth Rogen Biography