Mini Biography

Date of Birth : April 15, 1982 , Vancouver, British Columbia
Birth Name : Seth Rogen
Nickname : Seth
Height : 180cm
Sign : Aries
Hair : Brown

Read More

Seth Rogen is a Canadian actor, comedian, producer, screenwriter, and director. Some of the accomplishments he have under his belt are roles in 'Freaks and Geeks' (1999), 'The 40-Year Old Virgin' (2005), 'Superbad' (2007), 'P .... Read More

The 40 Year Old Virgin

  • Projects Name: The 40 Year Old Virgin (2005)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 2005
  • Character: Cal
  • Rating: 7.4
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy/Romance
  • Status:
  • Runtime: 116 minutes
  • Tagline: The Longer You Wait, The Harder It Gets.

The 40 Year Old Virgin Andy at the age of 40 still hasn't had sex. He lets his secret slip at a poker game with his buds from work. After the revealing all his friends are on a mission to help get him laid. Along the way Andy meets a nice mom: Trish who fall head over heels for each other. Written by Kris Hopson

New Book!!

Seth Rogen Biography