Mini Biography

Date of Birth : April 15, 1982 , Vancouver, British Columbia
Birth Name : Seth Rogen
Nickname : Seth
Height : 180cm
Sign : Aries
Hair : Brown

Read More

Seth Rogen is a Canadian actor, comedian, producer, screenwriter, and director. Some of the accomplishments he have under his belt are roles in 'Freaks and Geeks' (1999), 'The 40-Year Old Virgin' (2005), 'Superbad' (2007), 'P .... Read More

Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy

  • Projects Name: Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy (2004)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 2004
  • Character: Eager Cameraman
  • Rating: 7.0
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy/Romance
  • Status:
  • Runtime: 94 minutes
  • Tagline: They bring you the news so you don't have to get it yourself.

Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy Ron Burgundy is the top-rated anchorman in San Diego in the '70s. When feminism marches into the newsroom in the form of ambitious newswoman Veronica Corningstone, Ron is willing to play along at first-as long as Veronica stays in her place, covering cat fashion shows, cooking, and other "female" interests. But when Veronica refuses to settle for being eye candy and steps behind the news desk, it's more than a battle between two perfectly coiffed anchor-persons... it's war. Written by austin4577@aol.com

New Book!!

Seth Rogen Biography