Mini Biography

Date of Birth : April 15, 1982 , Vancouver, British Columbia
Birth Name : Seth Rogen
Nickname : Seth
Height : 180cm
Sign : Aries
Hair : Brown

Read More

Seth Rogen is a Canadian actor, comedian, producer, screenwriter, and director. Some of the accomplishments he have under his belt are roles in 'Freaks and Geeks' (1999), 'The 40-Year Old Virgin' (2005), 'Superbad' (2007), 'P .... Read More

Kroll Show (TV Series)

  • Projects Name: Kroll Show (TV Series) (2015)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 16 January 2013
  • Character: Bill Walton
  • Rating: 6.8
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy
  • Status: Ongoing
  • Runtime: 30 min
  • Tagline:

Kroll Show (TV Series) Kroll Show is an American sketch comedy starring and created by Nick Kroll. Directed by Jonathan Krisel, the television series displays Kroll's talent of transforming into funny characters that pop off the screen. The show also stars Jon Daly and Jenny Slate, and has showcased guests like Amy Poehler, Katy Perry, James Franco and Paul Scheer.

New Book!!

Seth Rogen Biography