Mini Biography

Date of Birth : April 15, 1982 , Vancouver, British Columbia
Birth Name : Seth Rogen
Nickname : Seth
Height : 180cm
Sign : Aries
Hair : Brown

Read More

Seth Rogen is a Canadian actor, comedian, producer, screenwriter, and director. Some of the accomplishments he have under his belt are roles in 'Freaks and Geeks' (1999), 'The 40-Year Old Virgin' (2005), 'Superbad' (2007), 'P .... Read More

The Interview

  • Projects Name: The Interview (2014)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 24 December 2014
  • Character: Aaron Rapaport
  • Rating: 6.8
  • Language: English, Korean
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Action, Comedy
  • Status:
  • Runtime: 112 min
  • Tagline: Please do not believe these ignorant dishonorable Americans! (In Korean)

The Interview The Interview is a 2014 action/comedy movie, starring Seth Rogen, James Franco and Randall Park. Written by Dan Sterling, Evan Goldberg and Rogen, this film follows the story of two journalists who, upon landing an interview with North Korean dictator Kim Jong Un, are instructed to turn their trip into a full-blown assassination. Directed by Goldberg and Rogen

New Book!!

Seth Rogen Biography