Mini Biography

Date of Birth : April 15, 1982 , Vancouver, British Columbia
Birth Name : Seth Rogen
Nickname : Seth
Height : 180cm
Sign : Aries
Hair : Brown

Read More

Seth Rogen is a Canadian actor, comedian, producer, screenwriter, and director. Some of the accomplishments he have under his belt are roles in 'Freaks and Geeks' (1999), 'The 40-Year Old Virgin' (2005), 'Superbad' (2007), 'P .... Read More

The Comeback (TV Series)

  • Projects Name: The Comeback (TV Series) (2014)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 5 June 2005
  • Character: Himself
  • Rating: 8.1
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy
  • Status: Ongoing
  • Runtime: 30 min
  • Tagline: A star is reborn.

The Comeback (TV Series) The Comeback is an American comedy television series that stars Lisa Kudrow as the former A-list celebrity who is trying to make a fabulous comeback. Created by Michael Patrick King and Kudrow herself, they also serve as the screenwriters and producers of the show. The Comeback also stars Lance Barber, Robert Michael Morris, Laura Silverman, and Damian Young.

New Book!!

Seth Rogen Biography