Mini Biography

Date of Birth : April 15, 1982 , Vancouver, British Columbia
Birth Name : Seth Rogen
Nickname : Seth
Height : 180cm
Sign : Aries
Hair : Brown

Read More

Seth Rogen is a Canadian actor, comedian, producer, screenwriter, and director. Some of the accomplishments he have under his belt are roles in 'Freaks and Geeks' (1999), 'The 40-Year Old Virgin' (2005), 'Superbad' (2007), 'P .... Read More

This Is the End

  • Projects Name: This Is the End (2013)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: June 12, 2013
  • Character: Seth Rogen
  • Rating: 6.8
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy | Fantasy
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 107 minutes
  • Tagline: Nothing ruins a party like the end of the world.

This Is the End All Jay Baruchel expected coming to LA was a fun time with Seth Rogen with all the wild partying to have both by themselves and at James Franco's housewarming party. Suddenly, the Rapture hits and the Biblical Apocalypse has begun. Now, Jay and Seth are desperately sheltering in James' house for rescue along with a few other friends. Together, they must band together to attempt to survive the end of the world, only for Jay to find that they are all too dumb and superficial to do it until they discover the only way out. Written by Kenneth Chisholm

New Book!!

Seth Rogen Biography