Mini Biography

Date of Birth : April 15, 1982 , Vancouver, British Columbia
Birth Name : Seth Rogen
Nickname : Seth
Height : 180cm
Sign : Aries
Hair : Brown

Read More

Seth Rogen is a Canadian actor, comedian, producer, screenwriter, and director. Some of the accomplishments he have under his belt are roles in 'Freaks and Geeks' (1999), 'The 40-Year Old Virgin' (2005), 'Superbad' (2007), 'P .... Read More

The Guilt Trip

  • Projects Name: The Guilt Trip (2012)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: December 19, 2012
  • Character: Andrew Brewster
  • Rating: 5.8
  • Language: Language
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy | Drama
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 95 minutes
  • Tagline: Get ready for one mother of a road trip.

The Guilt Trip As inventor Andy Brewster is about to embark on the road trip of a lifetime, a quick stop at his mom's house turns into an unexpected cross-country voyage with her along for the ride.

New Book!!

Seth Rogen Biography