Mini Biography

Date of Birth : April 15, 1982 , Vancouver, British Columbia
Birth Name : Seth Rogen
Nickname : Seth
Height : 180cm
Sign : Aries
Hair : Brown

Read More

Seth Rogen is a Canadian actor, comedian, producer, screenwriter, and director. Some of the accomplishments he have under his belt are roles in 'Freaks and Geeks' (1999), 'The 40-Year Old Virgin' (2005), 'Superbad' (2007), 'P .... Read More

Jay and Seth Versus the Apocalypse

  • Projects Name: Jay and Seth Versus the Apocalypse (2007)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: June 4, 2007
  • Character: Seth
  • Rating: 5.9
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Short | Comedy
  • Status: Pre-production
  • Runtime: 10 minutes
  • Tagline: Two Guys. One Room. When the world ends, the battle begins.

Jay and Seth Versus the Apocalypse Two guys take on the end of the world.

New Book!!

Seth Rogen Biography