Mini Biography

Date of Birth : April 15, 1982 , Vancouver, British Columbia
Birth Name : Seth Rogen
Nickname : Seth
Height : 180cm
Sign : Aries
Hair : Brown

Read More

Seth Rogen is a Canadian actor, comedian, producer, screenwriter, and director. Some of the accomplishments he have under his belt are roles in 'Freaks and Geeks' (1999), 'The 40-Year Old Virgin' (2005), 'Superbad' (2007), 'P .... Read More

The Green Hornet

  • Projects Name: The Green Hornet (2011)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 2011
  • Character: Britt Reid / The Green Hornet
  • Rating: 6.3
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Action/Comedy/Crime
  • Status:
  • Runtime: 119 min
  • Tagline:

The Green Hornet Playboy Britt Reid (Seth Rogen) becomes the new publisher of Los Angeles' "The Daily Sentinel" after the sudden death of his father. Britt's party life is about to change when he and his driver and kung fu expert, Kato (Jay Chou), stop a robbery. With the help of Kato, Britt starts a new career of fighting crime as the masked superhero "The Green Hornet". Written by Douglas Young (the-movie-guy)

New Book!!

Seth Rogen Biography