Mini Biography

Date of Birth : April 15, 1982 , Vancouver, British Columbia
Birth Name : Seth Rogen
Nickname : Seth
Height : 180cm
Sign : Aries
Hair : Brown

Read More

Seth Rogen is a Canadian actor, comedian, producer, screenwriter, and director. Some of the accomplishments he have under his belt are roles in 'Freaks and Geeks' (1999), 'The 40-Year Old Virgin' (2005), 'Superbad' (2007), 'P .... Read More

Funny People

  • Projects Name: Funny People (2009)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 2009
  • Character: Ira Wright
  • Rating: 6.7
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy/Drama
  • Status:
  • Runtime: 146 min
  • Tagline: George Simmons was prepared to die, but then a funny thing happened.

Funny People George is a very successful stand up comedian who learns that he has an untreatable blood disorder and is given less than a year to live. Ira is a struggling up-and-coming stand up comedian who works at a deli and has yet to figure out his onstage persona. One night, these two perform at the same club and George takes notice of Ira. George hires Ira to be his semi-personal assistant as well as his friend. Written by Anonymous

New Book!!

Seth Rogen Biography