Mini Biography

Date of Birth : April 15, 1982 , Vancouver, British Columbia
Birth Name : Seth Rogen
Nickname : Seth
Height : 180cm
Sign : Aries
Hair : Brown

Read More

Seth Rogen is a Canadian actor, comedian, producer, screenwriter, and director. Some of the accomplishments he have under his belt are roles in 'Freaks and Geeks' (1999), 'The 40-Year Old Virgin' (2005), 'Superbad' (2007), 'P .... Read More

Monsters vs. Aliens

  • Projects Name: Monsters vs. Aliens (2009)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 2009
  • Character: B.O.B. (voice)
  • Rating: 6.7
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Animation/Action/Adventure
  • Status:
  • Runtime: 94 min
  • Tagline: Alien Problem? Monster Solution.

Monsters vs. Aliens When a meteorite from outer space hits a young California woman named Susan Murphy and turns her into a giant monster, she is taken to a secret government compound where she meets a ragtag group of monsters also rounded up over the years. As a last resort, under the guidance of General W.R. Monger, on a desperate order from The President, the motley crew of Monsters is called into action to combat the aliens and save the world from imminent destruction! Written by Anthony Pereyra {hypersonic91@yahoo.com}

New Book!!

Seth Rogen Biography