Mini Biography

Date of Birth : April 15, 1982 , Vancouver, British Columbia
Birth Name : Seth Rogen
Nickname : Seth
Height : 180cm
Sign : Aries
Hair : Brown

Read More

Seth Rogen is a Canadian actor, comedian, producer, screenwriter, and director. Some of the accomplishments he have under his belt are roles in 'Freaks and Geeks' (1999), 'The 40-Year Old Virgin' (2005), 'Superbad' (2007), 'P .... Read More

Zack and Miri Make a Porno

  • Projects Name: Zack and Miri Make a Porno (2008)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 2008
  • Character: Zack
  • Rating: 7.0
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy/Drama/Romance
  • Status:
  • Runtime: 101 minutes
  • Tagline: Seth Rogen and Elizabeth Banks made a movie so titillating we can only show you these drawings.

Zack and Miri Make a Porno Zack and Miri are two lifelong platonic friends who make an adult film to pay the rent of their apartment. With their friend Delaney, the couple set out for auditionees for their porn film, but in the process of filming, they realize they feel more for each other than they had before. Written by Fashionisto

New Book!!

Seth Rogen Biography