Mini Biography

Date of Birth : April 15, 1982 , Vancouver, British Columbia
Birth Name : Seth Rogen
Nickname : Seth
Height : 180cm
Sign : Aries
Hair : Brown

Read More

Seth Rogen is a Canadian actor, comedian, producer, screenwriter, and director. Some of the accomplishments he have under his belt are roles in 'Freaks and Geeks' (1999), 'The 40-Year Old Virgin' (2005), 'Superbad' (2007), 'P .... Read More

Pineapple Express

  • Projects Name: Pineapple Express (2008)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 2008
  • Character: Dale Denton
  • Rating: 7.1
  • Language: English/Cantonese
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Action/Adventure/Comedy
  • Status:
  • Runtime: 111 minutes
  • Tagline: Put this in your pipe and smoke it.

Pineapple Express Lazy court-process clerk and stoner Dale Denton has only one reason to visit his equally lazy dealer Saul Silver: to purchase weed, specifically, a rare new strain called Pineapple Express. But when Dale becomes the only witness to a murder by a crooked cop and the city's most dangerous drug lord, he panics and dumps his roach of Pineapple Express at the scene. Dale now has another reason to visit Saul: to find out if the weed is so rare that it can be traced back to him--and it is. As Dale and Saul run for their lives, they quickly discover that they're not suffering from weed-fueled paranoia: incredibly, the bad guys really are hot on their trail and trying to figure out the fastest way to kill them both. All aboard the Pineapple Express. Written by Anonymous

New Book!!

Seth Rogen Biography