Mini Biography

Date of Birth : April 15, 1982 , Vancouver, British Columbia
Birth Name : Seth Rogen
Nickname : Seth
Height : 180cm
Sign : Aries
Hair : Brown

Read More

Seth Rogen is a Canadian actor, comedian, producer, screenwriter, and director. Some of the accomplishments he have under his belt are roles in 'Freaks and Geeks' (1999), 'The 40-Year Old Virgin' (2005), 'Superbad' (2007), 'P .... Read More

Horton Hears a Who!

  • Projects Name: Horton Hears a Who! (2008)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 2008
  • Character: Morton (voice)
  • Rating: 7.1
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Animation/Adventure/Comedy
  • Status:
  • Runtime: 86 minutes
  • Tagline: A persons a person no matter how small!

Horton Hears a Who! One day, Horton the elephant hears a cry from help coming from a speck of dust. Even though he can't see anyone on the speck, he decides to help it. As it turns out, the speck of dust is home to the Whos, who live in their city of Whoville. Horton agrees to help protect the Whos and their home, but this gives him nothing but torment from his neighbors, who refuse to believe that anything could survive on the speck. Still, Horton stands by the motto that, "After all, a person is a person, no matter how small." Written by Griffin84

New Book!!

Seth Rogen Biography