Mini Biography

Date of Birth : April 15, 1982 , Vancouver, British Columbia
Birth Name : Seth Rogen
Nickname : Seth
Height : 180cm
Sign : Aries
Hair : Brown

Read More

Seth Rogen is a Canadian actor, comedian, producer, screenwriter, and director. Some of the accomplishments he have under his belt are roles in 'Freaks and Geeks' (1999), 'The 40-Year Old Virgin' (2005), 'Superbad' (2007), 'P .... Read More

The Spiderwick Chronicles

  • Projects Name: The Spiderwick Chronicles (2008)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 2008
  • Character: Hogsqueal (voice)
  • Rating: 6.8
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Adventure/Family/Fantasy
  • Status:
  • Runtime: 96 minutes
  • Tagline: Their World Is Closer Than You Think

The Spiderwick Chronicles Once upon a time, upon moving into the run-down Spiderwick Estate with their mother, twin brothers Jared and Simon Grace, along with their sister Mallory, find themselves pulled into an alternate world full of faeries and other creatures. Unable to explain the strange disappearances and accidents that seem to be happening on a daily basis, the family blames it all on Jared. When he, Simon and Mallory investigate what's really going on, they uncover the fantastic truth of the Spiderwick estate and of the creatures that inhabit it. Written by Anthony Pereyra {hypersonic91@yahoo.com}

New Book!!

Seth Rogen Biography