Mini Biography

Date of Birth : April 15, 1982 , Vancouver, British Columbia
Birth Name : Seth Rogen
Nickname : Seth
Height : 180cm
Sign : Aries
Hair : Brown

Read More

Seth Rogen is a Canadian actor, comedian, producer, screenwriter, and director. Some of the accomplishments he have under his belt are roles in 'Freaks and Geeks' (1999), 'The 40-Year Old Virgin' (2005), 'Superbad' (2007), 'P .... Read More

Seth Rogen Projects

Actor

1 Superbad  (2007)   ........Officer Michaels

2 The Spiderwick Chronicles  (2008)   ........Hogsqueal (voice)

3 Zack and Miri Make a Porno  (2008)   ........Zack

4 Observe and Report  (2009)   ........Ronnie Barnhardt

5 Paul  (2011)   ........Paul (voice)

6 Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy  (2004)   ........Eager Cameraman

7 The 40 Year Old Virgin  (2005)   ........Cal

8 You, Me and Dupree  (2006)   ........Neil

9 Shrek the Third  (2007)   ........Ship Captain (voice)

10 Knocked Up  (2007)   ........Ben Stone

11 Horton Hears a Who!  (2008)   ........Morton (voice)

12 Kung Fu Panda  (2008)   ........Mantis (voice)

13 Pineapple Express  (2008)   ........Dale Denton

14 Monsters vs. Aliens  (2009)   ........B.O.B. (voice)

15 Funny People  (2009)   ........Ira Wright

16 The Green Hornet  (2011)   ........Britt Reid / The Green Hornet

17 Kung Fu Panda 2  (2011)   ........Mantis

18 50/50  (2011)   ........Kyle

19 My Mother's Curse  (2012)   ........

20 For a Good Time, Call  (2012)   ........Jerry

21 Jay and Seth Versus the Apocalypse  (2007)   ........Seth

22 The Guilt Trip  (2012)   ........Andrew Brewster

23 This Is the End  (2013)   ........Seth Rogen

24 The Comeback (TV Series)  (2014)   ........Himself

25 The Interview  (2014)   ........Aaron Rapaport

26 Kroll Show (TV Series)  (2015)   ........Bill Walton

Writer

1 Neighborhood Watch  (2012)   ........

2 Neighbors  (2014)   ........Mac Radner

New Book!!

Seth Rogen Biography