Mini Biography

Date of Birth : April 15, 1982 , Vancouver, British Columbia
Birth Name : Seth Rogen
Nickname : Seth
Height : 180cm
Sign : Aries
Hair : Brown

Read More

Seth Rogen is a Canadian actor, comedian, producer, screenwriter, and director. Some of the accomplishments he have under his belt are roles in 'Freaks and Geeks' (1999), 'The 40-Year Old Virgin' (2005), 'Superbad' (2007), 'P .... Read More

Seth Rogen films PSA for Stand Up To Cancer

Below is a link to a PSA that Seth Rogen, now starring in the recently released cancer movie 50/50, filmed with Elizabeth Banks for Stand Up To Cancer.

In this video, Seth talks candidly about the impact that a close friend’s struggle with cancer had on him, an experience that ultimately led to the creation and production of 50/50. Watch Seth and Elizabeth Stand Up To Cancer, and encourage those around you to do the same. 

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iFOSvZC7Ylo

Share it
Add to: Digg Add to: Del.icoi.us Add to: Reddit Add to: Simpy Add to: StumbleUpon Add to: Mr. Wong Add to: Webnews Add to: Icio Add to: Oneview Add to: Yigg Add to: Linkarena Add to: Slashdot Add to: Netscape Add to: Furl Add to: Yahoo Add to: Blogmarks Add to: Diigo Add to: Technorati Add to: Newsvine Add to: Blinkbits Add to: Ma.Gnolia Add to: Smarking Add to: Netvouz Add to: Folkd Add to: Spurl Add to: Google Add to: Blinklist

Comments

Please login to comment

New Book!!

Seth Rogen Biography