Mini Biography

Date of Birth : April 15, 1982 , Vancouver, British Columbia
Birth Name : Seth Rogen
Nickname : Seth
Height : 180cm
Sign : Aries
Hair : Brown

Read More

Seth Rogen is a Canadian actor, comedian, producer, screenwriter, and director. Some of the accomplishments he have under his belt are roles in 'Freaks and Geeks' (1999), 'The 40-Year Old Virgin' (2005), 'Superbad' (2007), 'P .... Read More

Seth Rogen's 50/50 Gets a Release Date

Seth Rogen, who has last voiced the alien Paul and the praying mantis in Kung Fu Panda 2, will be back in the silver screen this 3rd quarter of the year, this time playing opposite to Joseph Gordon-Levitt in a cancer dramedy film.

 

The Jonathan Levine-directed film “50/50” will star Gordon-Levitt as Adam, a vice-free man who has been diagnosed with cancer but decides to use humor in battling the disease. Rogen will play Kyle, Adam's comedic best friend.

 

Summit Entertainment has already given the film a release date which is on September 30, 2011. The film also stars Anna Kendrick, Anjelica Huston, Bryce Dallas Howard, Jessica Parker Kennedy Philip Baker Hall and Marie Avgeropoulos.   

Share it
Add to: Digg Add to: Del.icoi.us Add to: Reddit Add to: Simpy Add to: StumbleUpon Add to: Mr. Wong Add to: Webnews Add to: Icio Add to: Oneview Add to: Yigg Add to: Linkarena Add to: Slashdot Add to: Netscape Add to: Furl Add to: Yahoo Add to: Blogmarks Add to: Diigo Add to: Technorati Add to: Newsvine Add to: Blinkbits Add to: Ma.Gnolia Add to: Smarking Add to: Netvouz Add to: Folkd Add to: Spurl Add to: Google Add to: Blinklist

Comments

Please login to comment

New Book!!

Seth Rogen Biography