Mini Biography

Date of Birth : April 15, 1982 , Vancouver, British Columbia
Birth Name : Seth Rogen
Nickname : Seth
Height : 180cm
Sign : Aries
Hair : Brown

Read More

Seth Rogen is a Canadian actor, comedian, producer, screenwriter, and director. Some of the accomplishments he have under his belt are roles in 'Freaks and Geeks' (1999), 'The 40-Year Old Virgin' (2005), 'Superbad' (2007), 'P .... Read More

Seth Rogen plays Mike D.

Hollywood's funniest men including Seth Rogen, Elijah Wood, Danny Mcbride, Will Ferrell, John C. Reilly and Jack Black gather together in Beastie Boys' newest music video entitled “Fight For Your Right Revisited”.  


The 30 minute video, which was directed by one of Beastie Boys members, MCA, features the group's rap song "Make Some Noise" aka "Fight for Your Right Revisited" and shows the comedians portraying the group members themselves.   Seth Rogen, Elijah Wood and Danny McBride play the 1980s versions of Mike D., Ad-Rock and MCA while Jack Black, Will Ferrell and John C. Reilly play the middle-aged selves of the trio.   “


Fight for Your Right Revisited” is the first single from the group's newest album, “Hot Sauce committee Part Two”, which is set to release on May 3, 2011.   The video, which had its debut at the Sundance Film Festival in January, also features cameos by a number of celebrities including Stanley Tucci, Rashida Jones, Susan Sarandon, Jason Schwartzman and Will Arnett.

Share it
Add to: Digg Add to: Del.icoi.us Add to: Reddit Add to: Simpy Add to: StumbleUpon Add to: Mr. Wong Add to: Webnews Add to: Icio Add to: Oneview Add to: Yigg Add to: Linkarena Add to: Slashdot Add to: Netscape Add to: Furl Add to: Yahoo Add to: Blogmarks Add to: Diigo Add to: Technorati Add to: Newsvine Add to: Blinkbits Add to: Ma.Gnolia Add to: Smarking Add to: Netvouz Add to: Folkd Add to: Spurl Add to: Google Add to: Blinklist

Comments

Please login to comment

New Book!!

Seth Rogen Biography