Mini Biography

Date of Birth : April 15, 1982 , Vancouver, British Columbia
Birth Name : Seth Rogen
Nickname : Seth
Height : 180cm
Sign : Aries
Hair : Brown

Read More

Seth Rogen is a Canadian actor, comedian, producer, screenwriter, and director. Some of the accomplishments he have under his belt are roles in 'Freaks and Geeks' (1999), 'The 40-Year Old Virgin' (2005), 'Superbad' (2007), 'P .... Read More

Seth Rogen and Barbra Streisand to Star in My Mother's Curse

Funny Man Seth Rogen just can't seem to find the time to rest these days. Rogen is currently filming his up and coming film MY MOTHER'S CURSE, together with two-time Academy Award winner Barbra Streisand.  


The films' screenplay, which is written by Dan Fogleman, follows the story of an inventor and his mom as they hit the road together for a cross-country trip to sell his latest invention and to reunite her with a lost love. Needless to say, Rogen will star as the inventor while Streisand will play the mom.  


Moreover, CHUCK star Yvonne Strahovski is also set to join Rogen and Streisand as Rogen's high school sweetheart whom he once proposed to. The film will be directed by Anne Fletcher, who has previously directed STEP UP, THE PROPOSAL, and 27 DRESSES.   Paramount Pictures and Skyline Productions have stated that the film will be released on March 30, 2012.

Share it
Add to: Digg Add to: Del.icoi.us Add to: Reddit Add to: Simpy Add to: StumbleUpon Add to: Mr. Wong Add to: Webnews Add to: Icio Add to: Oneview Add to: Yigg Add to: Linkarena Add to: Slashdot Add to: Netscape Add to: Furl Add to: Yahoo Add to: Blogmarks Add to: Diigo Add to: Technorati Add to: Newsvine Add to: Blinkbits Add to: Ma.Gnolia Add to: Smarking Add to: Netvouz Add to: Folkd Add to: Spurl Add to: Google Add to: Blinklist

Comments

Please login to comment

New Book!!

Seth Rogen Biography