Mini Biography

Date of Birth : April 15, 1982 , Vancouver, British Columbia
Birth Name : Seth Rogen
Nickname : Seth
Height : 180cm
Sign : Aries
Hair : Brown

Read More

Seth Rogen is a Canadian actor, comedian, producer, screenwriter, and director. Some of the accomplishments he have under his belt are roles in 'Freaks and Geeks' (1999), 'The 40-Year Old Virgin' (2005), 'Superbad' (2007), 'P .... Read More

Seth Rogen Biography Overview

  • Name: Seth Rogen
  • Full Name: Seth Rogen
  • Birth Name: Seth Rogen
  • Nickname: Seth
  • Date of Birth: April 15, 1982
  • Place of Birth: Vancouver, British Columbia
  • Date of Death:
  • Sign: Aries
  • Height: 180cm
  • Hair: Brown
  • Eyes: Brown-Light
  • Education: Point Grey Secondary School
  • Fan Mail Address:

    United Talent Agency (Talent Agency) 9560 Wilshire Blvd. Suite 500 Beverly Hills, CA 90212-2401 USA Phone: (310) 273-6700 Fax: (310) 247-1111

Seth Rogen Biography

Seth Rogen is a Canadian actor, comedian, producer, screenwriter, and director. Some of the accomplishments he have under his belt are roles in 'Freaks and Geeks' (1999), 'The 40-Year Old Virgin' (2005), 'Superbad' (2007), 'Pineapple Express' (2008), and 'The Green Hornet' (2011). With talent in voice acting, he has also provided his dubbing skills in 'Horton Hears a Who!' (2008), 'Kung Fu Panda' (2008), and 'Monsters vs. Aliens' (2009).

Starting out as a stand-up comedian, Rogen rose to fame when he was cast in 'Freaks and Geeks', a short-lived television series that launched the careers of other actors like Jason Segel and James Franco. Since then, he has appeared in several TV series and acted, produced, and directed many films as well.

New Book!!

Seth Rogen Biography