Mini Biography

Date of Birth : April 15, 1982 , Vancouver, British Columbia
Birth Name : Seth Rogen
Nickname : Seth
Height : 180cm
Sign : Aries
Hair : Brown

Read More

Seth Rogen is a Canadian actor, comedian, producer, screenwriter, and director. Some of the accomplishments he have under his belt are roles in 'Freaks and Geeks' (1999), 'The 40-Year Old Virgin' (2005), 'Superbad' (2007), 'P .... Read More

Seth Rogen Awards

Teen Choice Award year : 2009
Category : Choice Movie Actor: Comedy
Category : Observe and Report and Pineapple Express
Results : Nominated
MTV Movie Award year : 2009
Category : Best Fight (Shared with James Franco and Danny McBride)
Category : Pineapple Express
Results : Nominated
Canadian Comedy Award year : 2009
Category : Canadian Comedy Person of the Year
Category :
Results : Won
ShoWest year : 2008
Category : Comedy Star of the Year
Category : Knocked Up and Superbad
Results : Won
MTV Movie Award year : 2008
Category : Breakthrough Performance
Category : Knocked Up
Results : Nominated
MTV Movie Award year : 2008
Category : Best Comedic Performance
Category : Knocked Up
Results : Nominated
Canadian Comedy Award year : 2008
Category : Canadian Comedy Person of the Year
Category :
Results : Won
Canadian Comedy Award year : 2008
Category : Best Writing (Film)
Category : Superbad
Results : Won
High Times Stony Award year : 2007
Category : Stoner of the Year
Category :
Results : Won
Satellite Award year : 2007
Category : Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Musical Or Comedy
Category : Knocked Up
Results : Nominated
MTV Movie Award year : 2006
Category : Best On-Screen Team (Shared with Steve Carell, Paul Rudd and Romany Malco)
Category : The 40-Year-Old Virgin
Results : Nominated
Primetime Emmy Award year : 2005
Category : Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Writing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Program (Shared with writing staff)
Category : Da Ali G Show
Results : Nominated
Young Artist Award year : 2000
Category : Best Performance in a TV Series – Young Ensemble (Shared with cast)
Category : Freaks and Geeks
Results : Nominated
New Book!!

Seth Rogen Biography