Mini Biography

Date of Birth : April 15, 1982 , Vancouver, British Columbia
Birth Name : Seth Rogen
Nickname : Seth
Height : 180cm
Sign : Aries
Hair : Brown

Read More

Seth Rogen is a Canadian actor, comedian, producer, screenwriter, and director. Some of the accomplishments he have under his belt are roles in 'Freaks and Geeks' (1999), 'The 40-Year Old Virgin' (2005), 'Superbad' (2007), 'P .... Read More

RSS Feeds Featured Videos

Latest Seth Rogen Projects

Kroll Show (TV Series)

Kroll Show (TV Series) (2015)

Kroll Show is an American sketch comedy starring and created by Nick Kroll. Directed by Jonathan Krisel, the television series displays Kroll's talent of transforming into funny characters that pop off the screen. The show also stars Jon Daly and Jen...Read More

The Interview

The Interview (2014)

The Interview is a 2014 action/comedy movie, starring Seth Rogen, James Franco and Randall Park. Written by Dan Sterling, Evan Goldberg and Rogen, this film follows the story of two journalists who, upon landing an interview with North Korean dictato...Read More

The Comeback (TV Series)

The Comeback (TV Series) (2014)

The Comeback is an American comedy television series that stars Lisa Kudrow as the former A-list celebrity who is trying to make a fabulous comeback. Created by Michael Patrick King and Kudrow herself, they also serve as the screenwriters and produce...Read More


RSS Feeds Latest Pictures

Views all pictures

RSS Feeds Latest Videos

Views all videos

Latest News

powered by zFeeder

Seth Admits Smoking Weed While Working

Comedian Seth Rogen admits he smokes pot when writing movies.Read More

Seth Rogen films PSA for Stand Up To Cancer

Seth Rogen PSA Video for Stand Up To CancerRead More

Seth Rogen's 50/50 Gets a Release Date

Seth Rogen's new film gets a release dateRead More

Seth Rogen plays Mike D.

Seth Rogen plays Mike D. in Beastie Boys newest music videoRead More

Seth Rogen and Barbra Streisand to Star in My Mother's Curse

Seth Rogen will star opposite Barbra Streisand in My Mother's CurseRead More

New Book!!

Seth Rogen Biography